curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Cwdm 1530nm Sfp Gigabit Ethernet 1g/2g Fibre Channel

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€3.467,44€4.195,60
Total:€3.467,44€4.195,60
Part Number: CWDM-SFP-1530=
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

Specifications


General Information
Product Model: CWDM-SFP-1530=
Product Name: CWDM 1530-nm SFP
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Fibre 1000Base-X
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • 2.12 Gbps Full-duplex
  • Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor: Hot-swappable
    Miscellaneous
    Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Center wavelength is 1530nm
  • Color: Green
  • Compliant with the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid
  • Compatible with Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0)
  • Fibre Channel 1.06 and 2.12 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 28 dB
  • Compatibility:
  • Catalyst 2900 series
  • Catalyst 2950 series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 3560 series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
  • Cisco 7300 series Router
  • Cisco 10700 Internet Router
  • MDS 9000
  • .