curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Fiber Optic Cable Lc/lc 62.5 /125 2m

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€17,18€20,79
Total:€17,18€20,79
Part Number: AL6LCLC02I
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well.

Main Detail

Type

Fiber

Length

2 m (6.56 ft)

Devices used to connect

Desktop Computer, Server Computer, Switches

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors2

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors2

Features

Cable standard

Constructed with 50/125 micron cable

Maximum Resolution

Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10GBps networks

.