curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Patch Cable Fiber Optic Mmf Duplex Lszh Sc / St 62.5/125 5m

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€24,94€30,18
Recupel:+ €0,01+ €0,01
Total:€24,95€30,19
Part Number: 85226
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fibre optic patch cable is specificially designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Main Detail

Type

Fiber

Colour

Orange

Length

5 m (16.40 ft)

Devices used to connect

ATM, InfiniBand Switches, Server Computer, Switches

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologySC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors2

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyST connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors2

.